すみません、何も見つかりませんでした。

DTFSAプライバシー・ポリシー

ダイムラー・トラック・ファイナンシャルサービス・アジア株式会社(以下「弊社」といいます。弊社の住所および代表者氏名についてhttps://www.mitsubishi-fuso.com/ja/financial-services/company/をご覧ください。)業務上使用する弊社の顧客、顧客の役員その他の取引関係者等(以下「お客様」といいます。)の個人情報について、個人情報を目的外に利用せず、また苦情処理に適切に対応する等、個人情報保護に関する法令およびその他の規範を遵守し、以下のとおりプライバシー・ポリシーを定め、これを実行し維持することを宣言します。

 

ウェブサイトの閲覧

この度は、弊社のウェブサイトをご覧いただき、誠にありがとうございます。お客様のプライバシー保護は弊社にとって重要であり、お客様には弊社のウェブサイトを安心してご覧頂きたいと考えております。お客様の個人情報の取り扱いにおいてプライバシーを保護することは、弊社が業務プロセスを進める上で重要な責務であります。弊社のウェブサイトをご利用いただいた際にご提供いただいた個人情報は、各国におけるデータの保護に関する法律および弊社が定める「データ保護に関するポリシー」に従い、取り扱わせていただいております。但し、弊社のウェブサイト内にある他のウェブサイトへのリンクは上述の取扱いの対象外となる場合があります。

お客様が弊社のウェブサイトをご覧になった際には、弊社のウェブサーバーにより、ご利用中のインターネットサービスプロバイダーがお客様に割り当てたIPアドレス、お客様がどのウェブサイトから弊社ウェブサイトへ移動したか、または弊社ウェブサイトのどのページからどのページへ移動したか、ウェブサイトをご覧になった日付と閲覧時間を記録いたします。

 

個人情報の取得について

弊社は、お客様から取得した個人情報とその他弊社業務を通じて取得した個人情報を、下記(1)から(10)の利用目的の範囲内で、業務の遂行上必要な限りにおいて利用します。

(1)クレジット、リース、保険、その他弊社が取り扱う商品、役務等または各種イベント、キャンペーン等の開催について宣伝印刷物の送付、電話、e-mailの送信等によるご案内

(2)弊社の商品等に関するサービスの企画・開発、消費者動向調査、顧客満足度調査等のマーケティング活動のためのアンケート調査

(3)社内統計資料作成(年齢構成、性別構成等、車種、地域構成等)

(4)弊社が取り扱う損害保険およびこれらに付帯・関連するサービスの提供等の保険会社の業務

(5)損害保険会社に対する特定証券およびこれらに付帯・関連するサービス提供ならびにその判断等の業務(自動車保険プログラムに付帯・関連するサービスの提供およびその判断等を含む。)

(6)自動車保険に関する手続きのため。

(7)お客様との取引に関する与信判断および与信後の管理

(8)お客様のお問い合わせ等への応対

(9)弊社による債権譲渡および担保差入その他の取引

(10)後記「個人情報データの第三者への提供について」に基づく第三者への提供および法令等に基づき必要とされる対応

弊社が個人情報取得の際に別途利用目的を明示した場合には、上記利用目的に加え、当該明示した利用目的の範囲内で利用します。なお、上記の利用目的を変更する場合には、関連性を有すると合理的に認められる範囲においてのみ行い、その内容をご本人に対し、原則として書面等により通知し、または弊社のホームページなどにより公表します。また、個人情報を取得した場合には、あらかじめその利用目的を公表している場合を除き、速やかに、その利用目的を、適切な方法により通知し、または公表します。なお、保有する個人データについて、お客様ご本人からダイレクトメールの発送停止等のお申し出をいただいた場合は、弊社所定の手続に基づき利用停止等を行います。

また、弊社は複数の保険会社と取引があり、取得した個人情報を取引のある他の保険会社の商品・サービスをご提案するために利用させていただくことがあります。

弊社と取引のある保険会社の利用目的は、それぞれの会社のホームページ(下記)に記載されています。

<弊社と取引のある保険会社>
あいおいニッセイ同和損害保険株式会社(http://www.aioinissaydowa.co.jp/
損害保険ジャパン株式会社    (https://www.sompo-japan.co.jp/
東京海上日動火災保険株式会社 (www.tokiomarine-nichido.co.jp/
三井住友海上火災保険株式会社 (http://www.ms-ins.com

 

個人情報の第三者提供について

弊社は、下記(1)から(5)の場合に、保有個人データを第三者に提供します。なお、弊社は、個人データを第三者に提供するにあたり、法令に定める例外に当たる場合を除き、お客様ご本人の同意なく第三者に個人データを提供しません。

(1)個人信用情報機関

弊社は、信用取引(リース、ローン、クレジット等)における与信判断を行うため、弊社が加盟する個人信用情報機関に照会を行い、登録されているお客様の個人情報を利用します。また弊社は、お客様の個人情報を当該個人信用情報機関に登録します。

弊社が加盟する個人信用情報機関の名称、所在地、問い合わせ電話番号は下記のとおりです。

■株式会社シー・アイ・シー(割賦販売法及び貸金業法に基づく指定信用情報機関)

〒160-8375 東京都新宿区西新宿1-23-7 新宿ファーストウエスト15階

フリーダイヤル:0120-810-414

ホームページアドレス:https://www.cic.co.jp/

 

(2)業務委託先

弊社は本プライバシー・ポリシー「個人情報の利用目的について」に記載の利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を、守秘義務契約を締結した国内または外国にある委託先(保証委託会社を含む場合があります。)に委託することがあります。

 

(3)三菱ふそう特約販売会社
三菱ふそうトラック・バス車両に関するファイナンス商品、サービスのお申込もしくはご利用をいただく場合は、以下の10社(三菱ふそう特約販売会社)に対して弊社は必要な保護措置を講じた上で、以下の①、②、③のため、下記「個人情報の共同利用について」(1)ア、イ、ウの個人情報を提供し、三菱ふそう特約販売会社が提供目的に従って当該個人情報を利用することがあります。

函館三菱ふそう自動車販売株式会社、青森三菱ふそう自動車販売株式会社、岩手三菱ふそう販売自動車株式会社、太平興業株式会社、神奈川三菱ふそう自動車販売株式会社、豊橋三菱ふそう自動車販売株式会社、和歌山三菱ふそう自動車販売株式会社、岡山三菱ふそう自動車販売株式会社、四国三菱ふそう販売株式会社、沖縄ふそう自動車株式会社

① 三菱ふそう特約販売会社での商品・サービスの企画・開発、消費者動向調査、顧客満足度調査等のマーケティング活動のためのアンケート調査

② 三菱ふそう特約販売会社におけるフェア、製品情報、イベント等 についての電話、e-mail、訪問、DM発送等によるご案内

③ お客様とのお取引の履行を含めた契約管理

 

(4)弊社の海外関連会社(Daimler AG社(ドイツ)、Daimler Mobility AG社(ドイツ)、Daimler Insurance Services GmbH社(ドイツ)、Daimler South East Asia Pte. Ltd社(シンガポール)、Daimler Truck Innovation Center India社(インド)その他の以下のURLに掲載された法人をいい、以下「海外関連会社」といいます。)

(海外関連会社)

https://www.daimler.com/career/job-search/locations/

 

弊社は、下記「個人情報の共同利用について」(1)アからオの個人情報を、必要な保護措置を講じた上で

ア 海外関連会社における商品・サービスの企画・開発、消費者動向調査、顧客満足度調査等のマーケティング活動のためのアンケート調査

イ 海外関連会社におけるフェア、製品情報、イベント等 についての電話、e-mail、訪問、DM発送等によるご案内

ウ 海外関連会社における社内統計資料等の作成

エ 海外関連会社における与信審査および与信判断ならびにお客様とのお取引の履行を含めた与信・契約管理

オ 海外事業者等における情報処理

のため海外関連会社に提供し、当該海外関連会社が上記提供の目的に従って個人情報を利用又は取り扱います。

 

(5)その他、お客様の同意を得て提供する場合

お客様ご本人から、お客様ご自身の個人情報の第三者への提供の停止等のお申し出をいただいた場合は、弊社所定の手続に基づき提供の停止等を行います。

 

個人情報の共同利用について

(1)お客様の下記アからオに記載した個人情報を、下記の利用目的に限り、下記の弊社関連会社と共同利用する場合があります。

但し、下記エに掲げる個人情報については、上記「個人情報の利用目的について」(4)に掲げる利用目的以外の目的では利用しません。

ア 氏名、年齢、住所、生年月日、電話番号、電子メールアドレス、勤務先、家族構成、住居情報、ユーザーID等、本人を特定するための情報、学歴、職歴、所属団体その他経歴および属性に関する事項(お客様と弊社とが契約を締結した後に弊社がお客様から通知を受け、または弊社が適法かつ公正に収集したことにより知り得た情報を含む。以下同じ。)

イ クレジット、リース、レンタカー、保険等お客様からの申込またはお客様との契約(以下、併せて「お取引」といいます。)に関する申込日、契約日、申込または契約の対象となった商品の名称・情報、見積額・契約額、支払回数、毎月の支払金額、支払方法、振替口座等、お取引の内容に関する情報

ウ お取引に関する支払開始後の取引残高、月々の支払状況等、お取引の現在の状況および履歴に関する情報、お取引に関する問い合わせ内容その他の弊社との折衝履歴に関する情報、お取引に係る車両の状況に関する情報

エ 弊社が収集した、資産、負債、収入、支出、財務情報、信用情報並びにクレジット履歴、銀行との取引情報、過去の債務返済状況および法令に基づき取得した情報(お取引に関する与信判断および与信管理のためのみに利用します)

オ お取引に係る自動車の検査証を取得し(電子的取得を含む)、内容を確認し記録することによりまたは写しを取得することにより得た情報

■共同利用する会社
三菱ふそうトラック・バス株式会社
■共同利用会社の利用目的

上記「個人情報の利用目的について」(1)、(2)、(3)、(4)、(5)、(6)、(7)、(8)
■個人データの管理について責任を有する者の名称

ダイムラー・トラック・ファイナンシャルサービス・アジア株式会社

(2)弊社は、弊社が個人情報の取扱管理責任者となり、以下の関係会社および保険会社との間で、下記の利用目的の範囲内で、お客様の個人情報のうち、①氏名、住所、生年月日、電話番号、電子メールアドレス、勤務先に関する情報、公開情報その他のお客様に関する情報、②弊社取扱損害保険および付帯・関連するサービスに関する内容、契約の対象となった商品、保険料、支払方法等の契約情報等、および③損害保険会社に対する特定証券およびこれらに付帯・関連するサービスに関する内容、支払情報を共同利用することがあります。

■共同利用する会社

・三菱ふそうトラック・バス株式会社

・あいおいニッセイ同和損害保険株式会社

・損害保険ジャパン株式会社

・東京海上日動火災保険株式会社

・三井住友海上火災保険株式会社

・マーシュ ジャパン株式会社

■共同利用会社の利用目的

上記「個人情報の利用目的について」(1)、(2)、(3)、(4)、(5)、(6)、(8)、(10)

■個人データの管理について責任を有する者の名称

ダイムラー・トラック・ファイナンシャルサービス・アジア株式会社

 

安全管理措置について

弊社は、個人データについて、紛失、改ざんおよび漏洩等を防止するために、以下の観点を踏まえた下記の安全管理措置を講じます。弊社が講じている具体的措置については、以下のお問い合わせ先までお問い合わせください。

①基本方針の策定、②個人データの取扱いに係る規律の整備、③組織的安全管理措置、④人的安全管理措置、⑤物理的安全管理措置、⑥技術的安全管理措置 、⑦外的環境の把握

 

クッキー(cookie)の使用ついて

弊社では、弊社のウェブサイトをご利用になるお客様の趣向を分析し、それに応じたウェブサイトの提供に努めています。クッキーとは、お客様のハードディスク上に保存されるファイルです。 これによりお客様における特定のウェブサイト上での機能性と操作簡便性の向上を図っております。 さらに、クッキーの使用により弊社のウェブサイト上で特に関心が高い領域を認識することも可能となります。 このようにして、弊社のウェブサイトでご提供する内容を改善し、お客様のニーズに的確に適合できるようにしています。 また、お客様のコンピューターから弊社のウェブサイトへのアクセス有無を確認する目的でクッキーを使用することも可能です。 お客様のコンピューター上ではクッキーのみが認識されます。 お客様からのご承認に応じてお客様に関する情報がクッキー内に保存されることがありますが、これは例えばセキュリティー保護されているオンラインアクセスを簡素化するために使用され、これによりお客様のユーザーIDやパスワードの再入力が不要となります。

もちろん、クッキーなしに弊社のウェブサイトをご覧になることも可能です。ほとんどのブラウザではクッキーを自動的に受け入れる設定となっています。ブラウザ設定で「クッキーを受け入れない」を選択すると、クッキーがハードディスク上に保存されないようにすることができます。詳しくはご利用になっているブラウザのメーカーによる説明書をご参照ください。ご使用中のコンピューターに保存されているクッキーは、削除することが可能です。ただし、クッキーを受け入れないように設定された場合、弊社のウェブサイト上での機能が一部制限されることがあり、閲覧に支障が出ることもあります。

 

IPアドレスの使用について

弊社は、ウェブサイトに発生した障害の原因特定および復旧、並びに不正アクセス防止などのウェブサイト管理のために、お客様のコンピューターに関するIPアドレスを収集することがあります。弊社は、お客様またはウェブサイトの保護のために必要な場合を除き、収集したIPアドレスを特定の個人を識別するために使用することはありません。

 

コンプライアンス・プログラムの策定等について

弊社は、本プライバシー・ポリシー、個人情報保護規程およびその他の規則を含む個人情報保護コンプライアンス・プログラムを策定し、これを弊社役員および従業員に周知徹底させて実施するとともに、継続的に改善します。また、個人情報保護のためのマネジメントシステムを構築し、実効化を図るとともに、必要に応じて継続的に改善します。

 

開示・訂正・利用停止等について

弊社は、お客様ご本人から個人情報の開示・訂正・利用停止等のご請求がある場合には、法令の定めに従い、個人情報の開示・訂正・利用停止等を行います。

なお、個人情報保護法に基づく保有個人データに関する開示、訂正または利用停止等または第三者提供記録の開示などに関するご請求については、ご請求者がご本人であることを確認させていただいた上で、以下の手続きを行いますので、手続きを希望される方は、下記お問い合わせ先までお申し付けください。なお、保険会社の保有個人データに関しては当該保険会社に対してお取次ぎいたします。

【開示】

文書または電磁的記録にて遅滞なく回答いたします。また、所定の手数料をいただきます。

【訂正】

弊社では、細心の注意を払い個人情報の正確性および最新性の確保に努めておりますが、弊社の保有個人データに関し、必要な調査を行った結果、ご本人に関する情報が不正確である場合は、その結果に基づいて正確なものに変更させていただきます。

【利用停止等】

弊社に対する個人情報の提供は任意です。お客様の個人情報の利用に対してご承諾いただけない場合には、弊社へご連絡いただけばお客様の個人情報の利用停止等をさせていただきます。

 

お問い合わせ先

個人情報の開示・訂正・利用停止等のご請求、または弊社の個人情報の取扱いに関するご意見、ご質問につきましては、弊社の下記ご連絡先までご連絡ください。

〒106-6028
東京都港区六本木1-6-1 泉ガーデンタワー
ダイムラー・トラック・ファイナンシャルサービス・アジア株式会社
電話 03-5656-2140 (代表)

 

プライバシー・ポリシーの改定

弊社は、法令の改正および弊社の業務内容の変更などに応じて、本プライバシー・ポリシーの内容を改定します。弊社が本プライバシー・ポリシーの内容を改定した場合には、当ウェブサイトに掲載してお客様にお知らせします。

注:本プライバシー・ポリシー記載の「第三者提供」「委託」「開示」「訂正」「利用停止」等の用語の意味は、個人情報保護法の定めに従うものとします。

 

令和3年12月1日  制定

令和4年9月20日  改定

ダイムラー・トラック・ファイナンシャルサービス・アジア株式会社

代表取締役社長 ハンス-ゲオルク・フォン・グンペンベーアグ


DTFSA Privacy Policy

Please refer https://www.mitsubishi-fuso.com/ja/financial-services/company/ for our address and the name of our representative.) declares that the personal information of our customers, executives of our customers and other business partners etc. (hereinafter “Customers”) used in the course of business shall not be used for any other purposes, and that we shall properly handle complaints. In compliance with the laws and other regulations concerning the protection of personal information, the following privacy policy has been established which we shall implement and maintain.

 

Browsing websites
Thank you for visiting the Company’s website. Protecting Customer’s privacy is important to the Company and we want our Customer to feel safe when browsing our website. Protecting the privacy in handling of Customer’s personal information is an important responsibility for our business processes. Personal information provided when visiting our website will be handled in accordance with the laws regarding data protection in the respective countries and the Company’s “Data Protection Policy”. However, the links to other websites within our website may not be subject to the above-mentioned measures.

When Customer visits our website, our Web server records the IP address assigned to the Customer by the Internet service provider, from which website the Customer accessed our website, or from which page of our website the Customer accessed the website, and the date and time the website was accessed.

Purpose of Use of Personal Information
The Company will use personal information obtained from Customer and other personal information obtained through the Company’s business within the scope of the purposes of use described in (1) to (10) below and to the extent necessary for the pursuit of the business.

(1) To inform Customer about credit, lease, insurance, and other products and services offered by the Company, as well as about events and campaigns by sending printed materials, by telephone, by e-mail, or by other means.
(2) To conduct questionnaire surveys for marketing activities such as planning and development of services related to our products etc., consumer trend surveys, and customer satisfaction surveys etc.
(3) To prepare internal statistical data of the Company (age and gender compositions etc., vehicle type, regional composition etc.).
(4) To utilize in the business of insurance companies, such as the provision of non-life insurance and services incidental or related thereto handled by the Company.
(5) To provide non-life insurance companies with specified securities and services incidental or related thereto, and to determine such services (including provision of services incidental or related to automobile insurance programs and determination of such services).
(6) For procedures related to automobile insurance.
(7) To make credit decisions regarding transactions with Customers and to manage post-credit related matters.
(8) To respond to requests and inquiries from customers
(9) Assignment (transfer) of receivables, pledging of collateral and other transactions by the Company.
(10) Provision of personal information data to third parties in accordance with “Provision of Personal Information Data to Third Parties” below and measures required by laws and regulations

In cases where the Company separately specifies the purpose of use of personal information at the time of acquisition, such personal information will be used within the scope of the stated purpose of use in addition to the above-mentioned purpose of use. In the event of any changes to the purposes of use described above, such changes will be made only to the extent that they are reasonably deemed to be relevant, and the Company will, in principle, notify the concerned Customer in writing or otherwise, or publicly announce the details of such changes on the Company’s website or by other means. In addition, when personal information is acquired, the Company will promptly notify or publicly announce the purpose of use of such information by appropriate means, except in cases where the purpose of use has been publicly announced in advance. With regard to personal data retained by the Company, if a Customer requests to stop the sending of direct mailings etc., such request will be executed in accordance with the procedures prescribed by the Company.

In addition, the Company has business relationships with multiple insurance companies and may use the personal information it obtains to propose products and services from other insurance companies with which the Company has business relationships.

The purposes of use of personal information by the insurance companies with which the Company has business relationships are described on the websites of the respective companies (see below).

<Insurance companies in business relations>
Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Co.,Ltd. (http://www.aioinissaydowa.co.jp/)

Sompo Japan Insurance Inc. (https://www.sompo-japan.co.jp/)
Tokio Marine & Nichido Fire Insurance Co., Ltd. (www.tokiomarine-nichido.co.jp/)
Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company, Limited (http://www.ms-ins.com)

Provision of Personal Information to Third Parties
The Company provides retained personal data to third parties in the cases of the following (1) to (5). However, we will not provide personal data to a third party without the consent of Customer, except in cases where the provision of personal data to a third party falls within the exceptions set forth in laws and regulations.

(1) Personal Credit Information Institution
In order to make credit decisions in credit transactions (leases, loans, and credit etc.), the Company makes inquiries to the Personal Credit Information Institution with which the Company is affiliated, and uses the personal information of Customer that is registered with the Personal Credit Information Institution. The Company also registers Customer’s personal information with said Personal Credit Information Institution.

The names, locations, and contact telephone numbers of the Personal Credit Information Institution with which the Company affiliated are as follows.

■Credit Information Center CORP. (CIC)
15th floor, Shinjuku First West Bldg.,
1-23-7, Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-Ku, Tokyo, 160-8375
Toll Free: 0120-810-414
Website: https://www.cic.co.jp/

(2) Outsourcing Company
To the extent necessary to achieve the purposes of use described in this Privacy Policy “Purpose of Use of Personal Information”, the Company may entrust all or part of the handling of personal information to a domestic or foreign outsourcing company (which may include a guarantee company) with whom the Company has concluded a nondisclosure agreement.

(3)MFTBC’s distributors and dealers, subsidiaries/affiliates
In the event that Customer applies for or uses finance products or services related to Mitsubishi Fuso Truck and Bus vehicles, the Company may, after taking necessary protection measures, provide personal information to the following 10 companies (MFTBC’s distributors and dealers, subsidiaries/affiliates) for the purposes of (i), (ii) and (iii) below, and Mitsubishi Fuso Dealers may use such personal information in accordance with the purposes of such provision.

Hakodate Mitsubishi Fuso Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., Aomori Mitsubishi Fuso Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., Iwate Mitsubishi Fuso Sales Motor Co., Ltd., Taihei Kogyo Co., Ltd., Kanagawa Mitsubishi Fuso Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., Toyohashi Mitsubishi Fuso Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., Wakayama Mitsubishi Fuso Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., Okayama Mitsubishi Fuso Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., Shikoku Mitsubishi Fuso Sales Co., Ltd. and Okinawa Fuso Motor Co., Ltd.

(i) To conduct questionnaire surveys for marketing activities such as planning and development of services related to products etc., consumer trend surveys, and customer satisfaction surveys etc. at Mitsubishi Fuso Special Dealers.
(ii) To inform Customer of fairs, product information, events etc. at Mitsubishi Fuso Special Dealers by telephone, e-mail, visits, sending direct mail etc. at Mitsubishi Fuso Special Dealers.
(iii) Contract management, including the fulfillment of transactions with Customer.

(4) Our overseas affiliates (Daimler AG (Germany), Daimler Mobility AG (Germany), Daimler Insurance Services GmbH (Germany), Daimler South East Asia Pte. Ltd. (Singapore), Daimler Truck Innovation Center India (India) and other legal entities listed at the following URL, hereinafter referred to as “Overseas Affiliated Company”).

(Overseas Affiliated Company)
https://www.daimler.com/career/job-search/locations/

We will provide the personal information described in (1) (a) to (e) of the following ” Joint Use of Personal Information” to Overseas Affiliated Company for the following purposes after taking necessary protection measures, and such Overseas Affiliated Company will use or handle such personal information in accordance with the purpose of such provision.

(a) To conduct questionnaire surveys for marketing activities such as planning and development of services related to products etc., consumer trend surveys, and customer satisfaction surveys etc. at Overseas Affiliated Company.
(b) To inform Customer of fairs, product information, events etc. at Mitsubishi Fuso Special Dealers by telephone, e-mail, visits, sending direct mail etc. at Overseas Affiliated Company.
(c) To prepare internal statistical data etc. at Overseas Affiliated Company.
(d) Credit screening and credit decisions at Overseas Affiliated Company, as well as credit and contract management, including the fulfillment of transactions with Customer.
(e) Information processing by overseas business operators etc.

(5) Other cases of provision with Customer’s consent
In the event that customer requests to stop the provision of personal information to a third party, the Company will stop the provision of such information in accordance with the procedures prescribed by the Company.

Joint use of personal information
(1) The Company may jointly use the personal information of Customer as described in (a) to (e) below with the Company’s affiliates listed herein only for the purpose of such joint use.
However, the personal information listed in (d) below will not be used for any purposes other than those listed in “Purposes of Use of Personal Information” (4) mentioned above.

(a) Name, age, address, date of birth, telephone number, e-mail address, place of employment, family structure, residential information, user ID etc., and other information that identifies the individual, education, employment history, affiliated organizations and other matters related to career and attributes (including information that the Company receives notice from Customer after the conclusion of a contract or that the Company collects in a lawful and fair manner. The same shall apply hereinafter).
(b) Regarding information related to customer’s applications or contracts for credit, leasing, car rental, insurance, and other services (collectively, “Transactions” hereafter), including the date of application, date of contract, name and information of the product that was the subject of the application or contract, estimated and contracted amount, number of payments, monthly payment amount, payment method, transfer account, and other transaction details related to Transaction.
(c) Information regarding the current status and history of transactions, such as transaction balances and monthly payment status after the start of payments, information regarding the details of inquiries regarding transactions and other information regarding the history of negotiations with the Company, and information regarding the status of vehicles related to Transactions.
(d) Information collected by the Company on assets, liabilities, income, expenses, financial information, credit information and credit history, information on transactions with banks, past debt repayment status, and information obtained in accordance with laws and regulations ( only used for credit decisions and credit management related to Transaction).
(e) Information acquired by obtaining (including electronic acquisition), verifying and recording the contents of, or obtaining a copy of, the inspection certificate for the vehicle involved in Transaction.

■Companies with Joint Utilization
Mitsubishi Fuso Truck and Bus Corporation

■Purpose of use by the joint use company
(1), (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), (7), (8) of “Purposes of Use of Personal Information” above.

■Name of the person responsible for the management of personal data
Daimler Truck Financial Services Asia Co., Ltd.

(2) The Company shall be responsible for managing the handling of personal information, and shall cooperate with the following affiliated companies and insurance companies within the scope of the following purposes of joint use: (i) names, addresses, dates of birth, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, information concerning workplaces, public information and other information concerning Customer, (ii) details concerning non-life insurance and related services incidental thereto handled by the Company, (iii) details concerning specific securities to non-life insurance companies and related services incidental thereto, contractual information such as payment methods etc.

■Companies with Joint Utilization
Mitsubishi Fuso Truck and Bus Corporation
Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Co.,Ltd.
Sompo Japan Insurance Inc.
Tokio Marine & Nichido Fire Insurance Co., Ltd.
Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company, Limited
Marsh Japan, Inc.

■Purpose of use by the joint use company
(1), (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), (8), (10) of above “Purpose of Use of Personal Information”.

■Name of the person responsible for the management of personal data
Daimler Truck Financial Services Asia Co., Ltd.

Security Measures
In order to prevent loss, fabrication, leakage, etc. of personal data, the Company will take the following Security Management Measures based on the following considerations. For more information on the specific measures taken by the Company, please contact us at the following inquiry address.

(1) Establishment of basic policy, (2) Establishment of rules for handling personal data, (3) Organizational Security Management Measures, (4) Personal-related Security Management Measures, (5) Physical Security Management Measures, (6) Technical Security Management Measures, (7) Understanding of the external environment

Use of Cookies
The Company analyzes the tastes and preferences of Customer visiting the Company’s website and strives to provide the website accordingly. Cookies are files that are stored on Customer’s hard disk to improve the functionality and usability of certain websites for Customer. Cookies also allow Customer to recognize areas of the Company’s websites that are of particular interest to. That way the Company can improve what offers on the website and can precisely adapt to the needs of Customer. Cookies can also be used to determine whether or not Customer’s computer has accessed our website. Only cookies are recognized on Customer’s computers. With Customer’s consent, information about Customer may be stored in a cookie, which is used, for example, to simplify secure online access and to enable Customer to use the website without having to re-enter Customer’s user ID or password.

Needless to say, browsing the Company’s website without cookies is also possible. Most browser settings automatically accept cookies. To prevent cookies from being stored on the hard disk, simply select “Do not accept cookies” in the browser settings. For more information, please refer to the instructions provided by the manufacturer of the browser being used. Cookies stored on the computer being used can be deleted. However, if cookies are disabled, some of the functions on the Company’s website may be restricted, and browsing the website may be impaired.

Use of IP Address
The Company may collect the IP address of Customer’s computer to help identify and correct problems with the website and to administer the website, such as to prevent unauthorized access. Except as necessary to protect Customer or the website, the Company will not use the IP address collected to identify a specific individual.

Compliance Program Formulation etc.
The Company established a personal information protection compliance program, including this Privacy Policy, the Personal Information Protection Rules, and other rules, and will ensure that all executives and employees of the Company are fully aware of and implement and continuously improve this program. Furthermore, a management system for the protection of personal information is established, put into effect, and continually improved as necessary.

Disclosure, Correction, Suspension of Use etc.
In the event that Customer requests the Company to disclose, correct, or suspend the use of its personal information, the Company will disclose, correct, or suspend the use of the personal information in accordance with the provisions of laws and regulations.

In order to prevent loss, fabrication, leakage, etc. of personal data, the Company will take the following Security Management Measures based on the following considerations. For more information on the specific measures taken by the Company, please contact us at the following inquiry address.

[Disclosure]
The Company will promptly respond in writing or by electromagnetic record. A predetermined fee will be applied.

[Correction]
Although the Company strives to ensure the accuracy and currency of personal information with the utmost care, if, as a result of a necessary investigation of the personal data retained by the Company, any information regarding an individual is found to be inaccurate, the Company will correct the information based on the results of the investigation.

[Suspension of use etc.]
In case Customer does not consent to the use of its personal information, please contact us so that the Company will suspend the use of requested personal information.

Inquiries
For requests for disclosure, correction, or suspension of use of personal information, or for any comments or questions regarding our handling of personal information, please contact us as follows.

Daimler Truck Financial Services Asia Co., Ltd.
Izumi Garden Tower 28th floor, Minato-ku, Roppongi 1-6-1
Tokyo 106-6028
Tel 03-5656-2140(Main)

Revision of Privacy Policy
The Company will revise the content of this Privacy Policy in response to amendments to laws and regulations, as well as changes in the Company’s business content. Any revisions to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this website to notify Customer.
Note: The definitions of terms such as “provision to a third party”, “outsourcing”, “disclosure”, “correction” and “suspension of use” in this Privacy Policy shall be in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection Act.

Established on December 1, 2021
Revised on September 20, 2022

Daimler Truck Financial Services Asia Co., Ltd.
CEO Hans-Georg von GUMPPENBERG